Meet the Orchestra

RPO - Rochester's Newest Ensemble

Flute
   Sarah Vinzant, principal
      Jane Sheffield Chair
   Tanya Roloff
   Amy Unseth

Piccolo
   Amy Unseth
      Jim & Ann Schreck Chair

Oboe
   Jennifer Taylor, principal
      Jim & Kathy Potter Chair
   Janna Carroll-Boldt
      Jim & Kathy Potter Chair

English Horn
   Janna Carroll-Boldt

Clarinet
   Marilyn Yennie, principal
      Jane Sheffield Chair
   Ashley Carlson

Bass Clarinet
   Heather Sklenicka
      Jim & Kathy Potter Chair

Bassoon
   Teresa Moran, principal
      Jim & Kathy Potter Chair
   Leanne Lexvold
      Jane Sheffield Chair

Harp
   Paula Smith, principal
      Brock Besse Chair

Guitar
   Sasha Crutaire
   Quinton Dols
   Danny Ziebell

Saxophones
   Dwight Jennings, principal
   Rebecca Atwood
   Catherine Davis
   Samuel Pasch

Horn
   Shawn Kennedy-Lee, principal
      Jim & Kathy Potter Chair
   Jim Potter, assistant principal
   Rebecca Twait
   Emma Long
      Jane Sheffield Chair
   Jennifer Laturno
      Rich & Deb Besse Chair

Trumpet
   Ellis Workman, principal
      Jane Sheffield Chair
   Richard Zeller
      John & Joan Leimer Chair
   Libby Zafft
   Riley Ellis

Baritone
   Jon Rask, principal

Trombone
   Anders Long, principal
      Jane Sheffield Chair
   Joshua Tucker
      Brock Besse Chair

Bass Trombone
   Levi Lundak, principal
      Kevin & Cheryl Dobbs Chair

Tuba
   Anthony Boldt, principal
      Jim & Kathy Potter Chair

Piano
   Jan Matson, principal
      Brock Besse Chair

Keyboard/Synth
   Lilah Aas
      Rich & Deb Besse Chair
   Robyn Loewen
      Brock Besse Chair

Percussion
   Alec Tackmann, principal
      Jane Sheffield Chair
   Ethan Ledebuhr
   Alyx Kleeberger

Click on any name in blue to view the musicians bio!

Violin I
   Kerstin Suby, concertmaster
      Jane Sheffield Chair
   Joe Anderson
   Amelia Barwise
   Beth Daede
   Matthew Klebe
   Meghan Kozub

Violin II
   Matthew Klebe, principal
   Kim Souhrada
      Lilah Aas Chair
   Renae Burke
   Tim Horseth
   Dwight Jennings
   Kimberly Johnson

Viola
   Tiffany Kacir, principal
      Jane Sheffield Chair
   Arthur Hu
   Henry Hu
   Adriane Lang
   Katherine Sebald

Cello
   Tommy Rinkoski, principal
      Jane Sheffield Chair
   Hanna Bostwick
   Lea Dacy
   Brianna McDonough

Bass
   Steve Sawyer, principal
   Russell Bergum
   Jonathan Scheffert
   Alex Flinner

Tympani
   Scott Ollhoff, principal
      Jane Sheffield Chair

Mallets
   Susan Tanabe